15 Raechel Rd Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,096 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Raechel Rd, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $455,774, approximately $248 per square foot. 15 Raechel Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Boiteux Leon
Bought by
Joseph Anna A and Onyeokoro Ethelbert N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,367
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Anna A | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Anna A | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Joseph Anna A | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records