15 Railroad Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,427 - $1,023,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Railroad Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $797,357, approximately $350 per square foot. 15 Railroad Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1983
Bought by
Gunn Peter O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunn Peter O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $512,600 | $285,200 | $227,400 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $460,900 | $233,500 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $4,792 | $425,600 | $209,900 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $381,200 | $165,500 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $354,000 | $158,100 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $342,000 | $149,300 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $307,000 | $133,000 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $282,800 | $130,100 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $253,400 | $96,100 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $234,800 | $96,100 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $234,800 | $96,100 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map