15 Rhode Island Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,947,000 - $2,471,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,309
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Rhode Island, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,252,569, approximately $680 per square foot. 15 Rhode Island is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Mcbride Robert Roy and Mcbride Linda Mary
Bought by
Mcbride Robert Roy and Mcbride Linda Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Mcbride Robert Roy and Mcbride Linda Mary
Bought by
Mcbride Robert Roy and Mcbride Linda Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Queeney Nathalie J
Bought by
Mcbride Robert Roy and Mcbride Linda Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Queeney Paul J and Queeney Nathalie J
Bought by
Queeney Nathalie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Queeney Paul J and Queeney Nathalie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,455
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Robert Roy | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Mcbride Robert Roy | -- | -- | |
| Mcbride Robert Roy | $485,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Queeney Nathalie J | -- | Orange Coast Title Companies | |
| Queeney Paul J | $402,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcbride Robert Roy | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Mcbride Robert Roy | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Queeney Paul J | $321,455 | |
| Closed | Mcbride Robert Roy | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,046 | $770,270 | $333,858 | $436,412 |
| 2024 | $8,046 | $755,167 | $327,312 | $427,855 |
| 2023 | $7,837 | $740,360 | $320,894 | $419,466 |
| 2022 | $7,687 | $725,844 | $314,602 | $411,242 |
| 2021 | $7,545 | $711,612 | $308,433 | $403,179 |
| 2020 | $7,795 | $704,316 | $305,271 | $399,045 |
| 2019 | $8,456 | $690,506 | $299,285 | $391,221 |
| 2018 | $8,352 | $676,967 | $293,417 | $383,550 |
| 2017 | $8,308 | $663,694 | $287,664 | $376,030 |
| 2016 | $8,056 | $650,681 | $282,024 | $368,657 |
| 2015 | $7,893 | $640,908 | $277,788 | $363,120 |
| 2014 | $7,827 | $628,354 | $272,347 | $356,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map