15 Richards Ave Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $750,342
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Richards Ave, Sharon, MA 02067 and is currently estimated at $722,336, approximately $626 per square foot. 15 Richards Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Cottage Street Elementary School, Sharon Middle School, and Sharon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,871 | $621,900 | $424,000 | $197,900 |
| 2024 | $10,258 | $583,500 | $389,100 | $194,400 |
| 2023 | $10,061 | $541,200 | $363,800 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $9,543 | $483,200 | $303,100 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $9,406 | $460,400 | $285,800 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $8,748 | $460,400 | $285,800 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $8,546 | $440,300 | $252,900 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $8,434 | $435,400 | $248,000 | $187,400 |
| 2017 | $8,134 | $414,600 | $231,900 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $8,018 | $398,700 | $231,900 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | $7,543 | $371,600 | $212,700 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | $6,977 | $339,500 | $193,400 | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map