15 S Cypress St Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 S Cypress St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $192,024, approximately $179 per square foot. 15 S Cypress St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Anthem Investments Llc
Bought by
Wilson Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,039
Outstanding Balance
$155,638
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$36,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Anthem Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,675
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Donald L | $175,039 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Anthem Investments Llc | $79,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Donald L | $165,039 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthem Investments Llc | $74,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $140,600 | $50,000 | $90,600 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $139,000 | $50,000 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $135,600 | $50,000 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $114,700 | $45,000 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $95,100 | $38,000 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $84,400 | $38,000 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $83,100 | $38,000 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $84,500 | $38,000 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $84,600 | $38,000 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map