15 S Ellsworth Rd Sharon, CT 06069
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,319,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 S Ellsworth Rd, Sharon, CT 06069 and is currently estimated at $1,029,364, approximately $437 per square foot. 15 S Ellsworth Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Holste-Grubbe Miriam
Bought by
Mueller Kark F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Kark F | $325,000 | -- | |
| Mueller Kark F | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Kark F | $98,993 | |
| Closed | Mueller Kark F | $148,200 | |
| Closed | Mueller Kark F | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $518,400 | $215,000 | $303,400 |
| 2024 | $5,469 | $518,400 | $215,000 | $303,400 |
| 2023 | $5,226 | $362,900 | $166,500 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $357,400 | $166,500 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $352,900 | $166,500 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $5,082 | $352,900 | $166,500 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $5,082 | $352,900 | $166,500 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $362,800 | $178,700 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $5,333 | $362,800 | $178,700 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $5,224 | $362,800 | $178,700 | $184,100 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $362,800 | $178,700 | $184,100 |
| 2014 | $4,807 | $362,800 | $178,700 | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map