Seller's Agent in 2022
Tere Angarita
Zarco Properties, LLC
(832) 563-2259
8 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $604,791
BEAUTIFUL HOME IN CREEKSIDE THE WOODLANDS. PRISTINE CONDITION! FEATURING OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTERTOP, BREAKFAST BAR, DINING AREA AND **TWO BEDROOMS IN THE FIRST FLOOR** BIG AND PRIVATE BACKYARD, AMPLE SECONDARY BEDROOMS. HOME LOCATED NEAR CREEKSIDE SHOPPING CENTER, PARKS, GRAND PARWAY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Zarco Properties, LLC License #0622645 Listed on: 07/26/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Orlando | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Compass Bank | -- | Great American Title | |
| Compass Bank | -- | Great American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Orlando | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Compass Bank | $198,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | For Sale | $505,000 | +81.5% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2012 08/29/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2012 07/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | For Sale | $278,176 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,280 | $615,000 | $87,866 | $527,134 |
| 2024 | $11,280 | $563,564 | $83,682 | $479,882 |
| 2023 | $11,280 | $494,000 | $83,682 | $410,318 |
| 2022 | $11,563 | $455,659 | $83,682 | $371,977 |
| 2021 | $9,804 | $364,530 | $83,682 | $280,848 |
| 2020 | $9,568 | $346,265 | $83,682 | $262,583 |
| 2019 | $9,277 | $330,000 | $83,682 | $246,318 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $340,000 | $83,682 | $256,318 |
| 2017 | $9,750 | $346,000 | $83,682 | $262,318 |
| 2016 | $9,750 | $346,000 | $83,682 | $262,318 |
| 2015 | $8,431 | $354,274 | $83,682 | $270,592 |
| 2014 | $8,431 | $318,501 | $53,696 | $264,805 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tere Angarita
Zarco Properties, LLC
(832) 563-2259
8 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Guillermo Hermosillo Martinez
RE/MAX
(281) 960-2401
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ruben and Nancy Villarreal
RE/MAX
(713) 557-7095
1 in this area
377 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kathy Villalon
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
(281) 330-0842
15 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 93997223
APN: 1324260010012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.