15 Saint Christophers Ln Coronado, CA 92118
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,110,826 - $2,428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Saint Christophers Ln, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $2,226,707, approximately $950 per square foot. 15 Saint Christophers Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Silver Strand Elementary School, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Brenden Kevin L and Brenden Lisa A
Bought by
Brenden Kevin L and Brenden Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Matrix Capital Bank
Bought by
Brenden Kevin L and Brenden Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Outstanding Balance
$30,524
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$2,196,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Marquez Adriana P
Bought by
Matrix Financial Services Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenden Kevin L | -- | None Available | |
| Brenden Kevin L | $381,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Matrix Financial Services Corp | $384,584 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| -- | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenden Kevin L | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,195 | $644,184 | $310,254 | $333,930 |
| 2024 | $7,195 | $631,554 | $304,171 | $327,383 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $619,171 | $298,207 | $320,964 |
| 2022 | $6,957 | $607,031 | $292,360 | $314,671 |
| 2021 | $6,858 | $595,129 | $286,628 | $308,501 |
| 2020 | $6,678 | $589,027 | $283,689 | $305,338 |
| 2019 | $6,655 | $577,478 | $278,127 | $299,351 |
| 2018 | $6,547 | $566,156 | $272,674 | $293,482 |
| 2017 | $20 | $555,056 | $267,328 | $287,728 |
| 2016 | $5,982 | $524,174 | $262,087 | $262,087 |
| 2015 | $5,865 | $516,302 | $258,151 | $258,151 |
| 2014 | $5,699 | $506,190 | $253,095 | $253,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map