15 Single Tree Ct Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $541,206 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Single Tree Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $590,302, approximately $187 per square foot. 15 Single Tree Ct is a home with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes Of Wilmington Llc
Bought by
Birch Robert M and Birch Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,603
Outstanding Balance
$285,025
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$305,277
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birch Robert M | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birch Robert M | $327,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $669,564 | $40,740 | $628,824 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $299,230 | $27,440 | $271,790 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $299,230 | $27,440 | $271,790 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $299,230 | $27,440 | $271,790 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $299,230 | $27,440 | $271,790 |
| 2020 | $228 | $27,440 | $27,440 | $0 |
| 2019 | $228 | $27,440 | $27,440 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map