15 Sonya Place Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $558,312 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Sonya Place, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $614,328, approximately $241 per square foot. 15 Sonya Place is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Birchwood Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Dyer Bruce P Dyer Elizabeth A
Bought by
Duesterdick Paul S and Duesterdick Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Masullo Brothers Builders
Bought by
Dyer Bruce P and Dyer Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Traditional Builders Ltd
Bought by
Masullo Brothers Builde4rs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Sold by
British American Development C
Bought by
Traditional Builders Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duesterdick Paul S | $210,000 | -- | |
| Dyer Bruce P | $225,500 | -- | |
| Masullo Brothers Builde4rs Inc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Traditional Builders Ltd | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,081 | $210,000 | $52,500 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $12,081 | $210,000 | $52,500 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $11,580 | $210,000 | $52,500 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $12,201 | $210,000 | $52,500 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $12,151 | $210,000 | $52,500 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $9,644 | $210,000 | $52,500 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $5,086 | $210,000 | $52,500 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $8,547 | $210,000 | $52,500 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $210,000 | $52,500 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $7,947 | $210,000 | $52,500 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $52,500 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $52,500 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map