15 Split Rock Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,259 - $585,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Split Rock Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $489,065, approximately $240 per square foot. 15 Split Rock Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Frings Ronnie and Frings Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frings Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $327,184 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $297,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $270,400 | $60,000 | $246,420 |
| 2022 | $4,675 | $245,820 | $60,000 | $231,430 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $223,470 | $18,660 | $204,810 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $214,990 | $18,660 | $196,330 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $242,970 | $18,660 | $224,310 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $222,670 | $18,660 | $204,010 |
| 2017 | $5,036 | $222,730 | $18,660 | $204,070 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $228,930 | $18,660 | $229,340 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $208,120 | $18,660 | $213,130 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $189,200 | $18,660 | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map