10 Split Rock Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,867 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Split Rock Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $533,467, approximately $236 per square foot. 10 Split Rock Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Dougharty Neil A and Dougharty Tricia A
Bought by
Leblanc Melanie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,414
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,053
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Melanie K | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leblanc Melanie K | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $353,164 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $321,058 | $60,000 | $261,058 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $294,100 | $60,000 | $257,550 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $267,360 | $60,000 | $254,720 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $243,050 | $18,810 | $224,240 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $233,710 | $18,810 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $5,571 | $251,340 | $18,810 | $232,530 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $240,620 | $18,810 | $221,810 |
| 2017 | $5,440 | $240,620 | $18,810 | $221,810 |
| 2016 | $5,238 | $241,290 | $18,810 | $247,480 |
| 2015 | $4,424 | $219,350 | $18,810 | $219,470 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $199,410 | $18,810 | $199,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map