37 Split Rock Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,095 - $675,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Split Rock Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $557,524, approximately $213 per square foot. 37 Split Rock Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1992
Sold by
Tobiassen Richard and Tobiassen Diane
Bought by
Behseresht Cyrus D and Behseresht Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Behseresht Cyrus D and Behseresht Michelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behseresht Cyrus D | -- | -- | |
| Behseresht Cyrus D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $396,299 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $360,272 | $60,000 | $300,272 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $338,320 | $60,000 | $310,390 |
| 2022 | $5,849 | $307,560 | $60,000 | $291,940 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $279,600 | $19,880 | $259,720 |
| 2020 | $5,598 | $261,210 | $19,880 | $241,330 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $293,230 | $19,880 | $273,350 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $268,860 | $19,880 | $248,980 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $268,940 | $19,880 | $249,060 |
| 2016 | $5,994 | $276,100 | $19,880 | $278,930 |
| 2015 | $5,090 | $251,000 | $19,880 | $259,720 |
| 2014 | $5,090 | $228,180 | $19,880 | $226,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map