15 Spring St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Spring St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $249,543, approximately $223 per square foot. 15 Spring St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Tancredi James J and Tancredi Michael J
Bought by
Lobo Fatima T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2018
Sold by
Tancredi Angelina C
Bought by
Lobo Fatima T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobo Fatima T | $57,500 | -- | |
| Lobo Fatima T | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,015 | $145,930 | $0 | $145,930 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $96,670 | $0 | $96,670 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $96,670 | $0 | $96,670 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $96,670 | $0 | $96,670 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $96,670 | $0 | $96,670 |