21 Spring St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $262,638
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Spring St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $249,910, approximately $223 per square foot. 21 Spring St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Agostino Domenick
Bought by
Cyr Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,469
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Ficacelli Joseph J
Bought by
Agostino Domenick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Dares Carol E
Bought by
Ficacelli Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,900
Interest Rate
6.67%