15 Spruce Meadow Ave Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Spruce Meadow Ave, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $221,769, approximately $232 per square foot. 15 Spruce Meadow Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Olivas Guillermo and Olivas Yolanda R
Bought by
Olivas Guillermo and Olivas Roxan Triolo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivas Guillermo | -- | Casa Y Tierra Abstract And T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olivas Guillermo | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $40,582 | $2,333 | $38,249 |
| 2024 | $612 | $39,400 | $2,333 | $37,067 |
| 2023 | $605 | $38,252 | $2,333 | $35,919 |
| 2022 | $590 | $37,138 | $2,333 | $34,805 |
| 2021 | $576 | $36,057 | $2,404 | $33,653 |
| 2020 | $576 | $36,057 | $2,404 | $33,653 |
| 2019 | $566 | $35,350 | $2,357 | $32,993 |
| 2018 | $552 | $35,000 | $2,333 | $32,663 |
| 2017 | $152 | $9,674 | $2,228 | $7,444 |
| 2016 | $150 | $9,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $148 | $9,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,116 | $2,100 | $7,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map