15 Standish Ave Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $996,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Standish Ave, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $867,946, approximately $524 per square foot. 15 Standish Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Horton Kim E
Bought by
Kim E Horton Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1993
Sold by
Mcelroy Anne E
Bought by
Frye Kim E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim E Horton Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Frye Kim E | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frye Kim E | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frye Kim E | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $678,500 | $385,700 | $292,800 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $642,000 | $350,600 | $291,400 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $581,800 | $318,700 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $481,800 | $261,000 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $438,000 | $248,600 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $5,665 | $419,600 | $239,000 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $5,595 | $407,200 | $234,300 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $5,521 | $395,800 | $240,100 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $5,436 | $385,800 | $230,100 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | $359,600 | $210,100 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $349,600 | $200,100 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map