15 Standish St Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Standish St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $135,876, approximately $202 per square foot. 15 Standish St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Arthur P. Momot Elementary School, Stafford Middle School, and Plattsburgh Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Rabideau Jacques C
Bought by
Terry Francis C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,925
Outstanding Balance
$57,064
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$78,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Francis C | $73,500 | John F. Niles | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Francis C | $75,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $131,800 | $24,900 | $106,900 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $114,600 | $24,900 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $108,900 | $24,900 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $99,000 | $24,900 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $75,000 | $24,900 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $75,000 | $24,900 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $72,400 | $24,900 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $68,100 | $15,300 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $68,100 | $15,300 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $68,100 | $15,300 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,100 | $15,300 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map