15 Stonehedge Rd Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $1,099,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Stonehedge Rd, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $898,453, approximately $345 per square foot. 15 Stonehedge Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Serenity Homes Inc
Bought by
Corliss Dale H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,509
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$889,944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corliss Dale H | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corliss Dale H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,428 | $878,300 | $391,400 | $486,900 |
| 2024 | $12,201 | $538,900 | $246,100 | $292,800 |
| 2023 | $11,532 | $538,900 | $246,100 | $292,800 |
| 2022 | $10,649 | $538,900 | $246,100 | $292,800 |
| 2021 | $10,034 | $538,900 | $246,100 | $292,800 |
| 2020 | $10,309 | $538,900 | $246,100 | $292,800 |
| 2019 | $9,572 | $424,500 | $209,000 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $9,887 | $424,500 | $209,000 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $8,575 | $424,500 | $209,000 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $9,263 | $424,500 | $209,000 | $215,500 |
| 2015 | $9,220 | $424,500 | $209,000 | $215,500 |
| 2014 | $9,163 | $381,800 | $198,000 | $183,800 |
| 2013 | $9,067 | $384,200 | $198,000 | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map