15 Stoneleigh Rd Fairfield, CT 06825
Stratfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,867 - $1,169,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Stoneleigh Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $1,078,217, approximately $448 per square foot. 15 Stoneleigh Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Stratfield Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Spak James and Spak Caroline M
Bought by
Ullman Donald and Ullman Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Ment M Sheila
Bought by
Spak James and Spak Caroline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ullman Donald | $576,125 | -- | |
| Ullman Donald | $576,125 | -- | |
| Spak James | $380,000 | -- | |
| Spak James | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spak James | $218,630 | |
| Closed | Spak James | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Spak James | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,830 | $416,710 | $246,330 | $170,380 |
| 2024 | $11,626 | $416,710 | $246,330 | $170,380 |
| 2023 | $11,464 | $416,710 | $246,330 | $170,380 |
| 2022 | $11,351 | $416,710 | $246,330 | $170,380 |
| 2021 | $11,243 | $416,710 | $246,330 | $170,380 |
| 2020 | $12,409 | $463,190 | $268,730 | $194,460 |
| 2019 | $12,409 | $463,190 | $268,730 | $194,460 |
| 2018 | $12,210 | $463,190 | $268,730 | $194,460 |
| 2017 | $11,960 | $463,190 | $268,730 | $194,460 |
| 2016 | $11,788 | $463,190 | $268,730 | $194,460 |
| 2015 | $11,024 | $444,710 | $307,370 | $137,340 |
| 2014 | $10,851 | $444,710 | $307,370 | $137,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map