15 Stratford Dr E Unit 15H Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Hunters Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $197,204
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Stratford Dr E Unit 15H, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $144,551, approximately $89 per square foot. 15 Stratford Dr E Unit 15H is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crosspointe Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Katz Gary and Katz Debra
Bought by
Schwartzseid Debra and Schwartzseid Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Schnapp Herbert and Schnapp Fay
Bought by
Katz Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartzseid Debra | $90,000 | Independence Ttl Ins Agcy In | |
| Katz Gary | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $56,346 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $832 | $54,758 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $799 | $53,163 | $0 | $0 |