15 Susie Cir Walhalla, SC 29691
Estimated Value: $394,063 - $686,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,772
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Susie Cir, Walhalla, SC 29691 and is currently estimated at $520,266, approximately $137 per square foot. 15 Susie Cir is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including James M. Brown Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Combs Floyd L and Combs Cheryl K
Bought by
Lopez Freddie and Lopez Lucia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Freddie | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $10,468 | $2,244 | $8,224 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $10,468 | $2,244 | $8,224 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $10,468 | $2,244 | $8,224 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $10,468 | $2,244 | $8,224 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $10,152 | $2,244 | $7,908 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,787 | $2,246 | $8,542 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map