15 Tamarack Ct Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $298,105
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Tamarack Ct, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $275,026, approximately $176 per square foot. 15 Tamarack Ct is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Bachar Bruce A and Bachar Mary E
Bought by
Jurinjak Richard L and Jurinjak Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,157
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurinjak Richard L | $164,500 | Act |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jurinjak Richard L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $75,580 | $12,100 | $63,480 |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $70,510 | $11,290 | $59,220 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $65,690 | $10,520 | $55,170 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $60,330 | $9,660 | $50,670 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $58,010 | $9,290 | $48,720 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $57,440 | $9,200 | $48,240 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $57,440 | $9,200 | $48,240 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $57,440 | $9,200 | $48,240 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $56,870 | $9,110 | $47,760 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $56,870 | $9,110 | $47,760 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,458 | $54,770 | $8,770 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map