NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Tamarisk Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated Value: $462,000 - $503,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,841 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2017

Last sale price $200,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,691 / mo

249 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

This home offers a split bedroom open floor plan, custom kitchen with large center island (great for family gatherings), Granite counter tops, large pantry and laundry room that's off the garage, nice roomy living area with gas log fireplace, Hardwood floors throughout living area with carpet in bedrooms and tile in baths and laundry room. Large garage with work table and floored storage above. Located on the end of the Cul-de-sac with private back yard. Rear deck is a nice place to relax or enjoy the walking trail just steps from back yard. Move in ready!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Sasser

Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines License #198239 Listed on: 04/14/2016

Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines

Co-Listed By

Liz English

Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines License #185992

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Kreischer

Carolina Property Sales

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $980

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 61x162x40x190x94
  • Cul-De-Sac

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,841 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• No Home Owners Association
  • Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 379

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$980

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave - Built-In, Refrigerator
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 113.53
  • New Construction: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: None
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 980.36
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Attic: Eave Storage
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling - Trey, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Logs, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wash/Dry Connect
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1841.00
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1841.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved, Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1800 - 1999
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Propane Gas

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 94.00
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 61x162x40x190x94
  • Lot Number: 379

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Total City Real Estate Property Tax: 611.41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Mott Ronald
Bought by
Mott Michael Ronald and Mott Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
$472,764

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2016
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.68%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mott Michael Ronald -- --
Mott Ronald $200,000 Attorney
Poteet Linda Marie $229,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mott Ronald $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2017 01/18/17 Sold $200,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2016 04/14/16 For Sale $200,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,010 $360,520 $80,000 $280,520
2024 $2,064 $360,520 $80,000 $280,520
2023 $2,154 $360,520 $80,000 $280,520
2022 $1,946 $233,000 $40,000 $193,000
2021 $2,015 $233,000 $40,000 $193,000
2020 $1,995 $232,250 $40,000 $192,250
2019 $1,995 $233,000 $40,000 $193,000
2018 $1,693 $210,830 $32,000 $178,830
2017 $1,666 $210,830 $32,000 $178,830
2015 $1,634 $210,830 $32,000 $178,830
2014 -- $197,160 $35,000 $162,160
2013 -- $197,160 $35,000 $162,160

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 175223

Hive MLS

APN: 8552-11-55-9117

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.