15 Taylor St Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Taylor St, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $627,126, approximately $417 per square foot. 15 Taylor St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,512 | $294,240 | $108,440 | $185,800 |
| 2024 | $8,209 | $294,240 | $108,440 | $185,800 |
| 2023 | $7,903 | $294,240 | $108,440 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $7,615 | $294,240 | $108,440 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $207,370 | $92,690 | $114,680 |
| 2020 | $6,149 | $207,370 | $92,690 | $114,680 |
| 2019 | $6,043 | $207,370 | $92,690 | $114,680 |
| 2018 | $5,877 | $207,370 | $92,690 | $114,680 |
| 2017 | $5,659 | $207,370 | $92,690 | $114,680 |
| 2016 | $5,503 | $208,460 | $106,320 | $102,140 |
| 2015 | $5,357 | $208,460 | $106,320 | $102,140 |
| 2014 | $5,357 | $208,460 | $106,320 | $102,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map