NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Tuscany Ln Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $421,754 - $467,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,593 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2015

Last sale price $245,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,124 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2015

This gorgeous model home is loaded with upgrades including custom kitchen with granite counter tops, tile in the foyer, mud room laundry room and kitchen, hardwood floors throughout the living and dining areas. Driveway already has it's top coat, Master bath has a custom glass door already installed. Covered porch in the back of the house with a ceiling fan is ready for your outdoor enjoyment. First floor laundry room and mud rooms with custom cabinetry. This house will be finished before the end of May, could be finished faster if your in a hurry to move.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Geoca

Listing by GEOCA Homes LLC License #10491207952 Listed on: 04/22/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Geoca

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,585

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x160

HOA Fees

  • $1 per month

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,593 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Camden Park Sec 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-094-020-0002-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,585

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$1 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: CAMDEN PARK SEC 01
  • Directions: Off State Road between Shoecraft and Jackson
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.29
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 14.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-094-020-0002-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 78X160
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8585.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2015
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.73%
Current Estimated Value
$449,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204,439
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Geoca Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Jon-Lar Homes Inc
Bought by
Premier Homes Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scardino Ross $220,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Geoca Homes Llc $50,000 None Available
Premier Homes Inc $55,000 Michael J Ringrose
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Sold $245,000 -5.7% $154 / Sq Ft
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2015 04/22/15 For Sale $259,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,682 $320,200 $58,200 $262,000
2024 $8,682 $320,200 $58,200 $262,000
2023 $8,988 $320,200 $58,200 $262,000
2022 $9,018 $320,200 $58,200 $262,000
2021 $8,985 $245,000 $60,800 $184,200
2020 $8,884 $245,000 $60,800 $184,200
2019 $8,458 $245,000 $60,800 $184,200
2018 $8,582 $245,000 $60,800 $184,200
2017 $5,209 $245,000 $60,800 $184,200
2016 $8,458 $245,000 $60,800 $184,200
2015 -- $250,000 $60,800 $189,200
2014 -- $250,000 $60,800 $189,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R270893

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-094-020-0002-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.