Estimated Value: $250,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Valley Dr, Belt, MT 59412 and is currently estimated at $267,037, approximately $274 per square foot. 15 Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Belt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Marshall James H
Bought by
Marshall Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Carol A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $269,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $964 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $723 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $277 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $633 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $630 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $267 | $31,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $240 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $604 | $56,869 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records