15 Vast Horizon Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Vast Horizon Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $487,095, approximately $190 per square foot. 15 Vast Horizon Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Badwan Suleiman S
Bought by
Daoud Ranya S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,914
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Whittaker Construction Inc
Bought by
Badwan Suleiman S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,592
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daoud Ranya S | $245,000 | Benchmark Title Llc | |
| Badwan Suleiman S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History