15 Vera Ave Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $789,001
Studio
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Vera Ave, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $784,501, approximately $677 per square foot. 15 Vera Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Cucinella Maria M and Lwt Of Josephine Cucinella
Bought by
Cucinella Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Pinto Peter
Bought by
Cucinella Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Vassallo Anthony C
Bought by
Pinto Peter and Pinto Patti Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cucinella Maria M | -- | None Available | |
| Cucinella Maria M | -- | None Available | |
| Cucinella Josephine | $465,000 | -- | |
| Cucinella Josephine | $465,000 | -- | |
| Pinto Peter | $295,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Pinto Peter | $295,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Pinto Peter | $295,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |