15 View Rd Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $870,887 - $1,117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 View Rd, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $992,722, approximately $575 per square foot. 15 View Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Furrer Susan O
Bought by
Furrer Susan O and Furrer Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Furrer Scott R and Furrer Susan O
Bought by
Furrer Susan O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Hobbs William W
Bought by
Furier Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Hobbs C Ruth
Bought by
Hobbs William W and Hobbs Marion R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furrer Susan O | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Furrer Susan O | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Furrer Susan O | -- | None Available | |
| Furrer Susan O | -- | None Available | |
| Furier Scott | $562,000 | John Reilly | |
| Furier Scott | $562,000 | John Reilly | |
| Hobbs William W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hobbs William W | -- | First American Title Ins Co |