15 W 16th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Cliff-Cannon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $548,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 W 16th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $469,375, approximately $315 per square foot. 15 W 16th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Makamah Beach Llc
Bought by
Mcquesten Patrick M and Thompson Alison J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,906
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Barrington May A
Bought by
Makamah Beach Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquesten Patrick M | $146,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Makamah Beach Llc | $91,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquesten Patrick M | $116,800 | |
| Closed | Mcquesten Patrick M | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $382,900 | $100,000 | $282,900 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $383,500 | $100,000 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $410,000 | $100,000 | $310,000 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $396,300 | $96,000 | $300,300 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $266,500 | $80,000 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $252,200 | $80,000 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $234,400 | $78,000 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $202,600 | $65,000 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $180,400 | $50,000 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $168,600 | $40,000 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $157,300 | $38,000 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,800 | $28,000 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map