15 Wallace Ave Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $284,731
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Wallace Ave, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $267,933, approximately $138 per square foot. 15 Wallace Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Fitzgerald Thomas E
Bought by
Powell Caltlin and Newton David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,401
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Victorina Wilfred Marco and Victorina Ileana B
Bought by
Fitzgerald Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,863
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Kleier Joseph J
Bought by
Victorina Wilfred Marco and Victorina Ileana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Dye Kathleen M
Bought by
Kleier Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Volz Thomas A
Bought by
Dye Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,943
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Caltlin | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Thomas E | $169,900 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Victorina Wilfred Marco | $149,900 | -- | |
| Kleier Joseph J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Dye Kathleen M | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Caltlin | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Thomas E | $166,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Victorina Wilfred Marco | $119,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleier Joseph J | $132,914 | |
| Previous Owner | Dye Kathleen M | $76,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $208,000 | $5,000 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $208,000 | $5,000 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $208,000 | $5,000 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $208,000 | $5,000 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $150,000 | $5,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $150,000 | $5,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $150,000 | $5,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $169,900 | $5,000 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $169,900 | $15,000 | $154,900 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $169,900 | $15,000 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $169,900 | $15,000 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map