15 Wallace St Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,307 - $569,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Wallace St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $549,327, approximately $377 per square foot. 15 Wallace St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School, Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway, and Esperanza Academy School of Hope.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Huggan Gerald and Huggan Lynne
Bought by
Marasca Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,353
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$378,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marasca Adam | $277,500 | -- | |
| Marasca Adam | $277,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marasca Adam | $277,500 | |
| Closed | Marasca Adam | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marasca Adam | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $432,900 | $200,800 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $415,700 | $183,200 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $361,700 | $162,800 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $306,000 | $135,700 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $287,800 | $128,900 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $283,300 | $128,900 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $255,900 | $115,300 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $249,200 | $115,300 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $235,600 | $115,300 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $217,400 | $108,600 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $211,700 | $108,600 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map