15 Willard St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $402,494 - $437,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Willard St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $420,374, approximately $432 per square foot. 15 Willard St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Haley Eileen F
Bought by
Haley Paul J and Haley Justin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Haley Paul J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $329,600 | $120,800 | $208,800 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $300,200 | $94,400 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $265,900 | $85,800 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $231,800 | $85,800 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $220,600 | $85,800 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $218,400 | $85,800 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $209,600 | $82,500 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $196,400 | $82,500 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $183,100 | $82,500 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $173,800 | $79,800 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $160,600 | $79,800 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $178,500 | $79,800 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map