15 Willow Dr Barre, VT 05641
North Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,383 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Willow Dr, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $386,096, approximately $165 per square foot. 15 Willow Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Gilbert Michael and Gilbert Nancy D
Bought by
Memmolo Elizabeth and Donegan Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Memmolo Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,350 | $263,700 | $45,000 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $263,700 | $45,000 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $263,700 | $45,000 | $218,700 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $263,700 | $45,000 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $147,600 | $41,500 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $147,600 | $41,500 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $147,600 | $41,500 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $147,620 | $41,500 | $106,120 |
| 2016 | $0 | $147,600 | $41,500 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,476 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map