Estimated Value: $424,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Windfall Rd, Hill, NH 03243 and is currently estimated at $444,333, approximately $232 per square foot. 15 Windfall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Nerger Natalie M
Bought by
Nerger Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nerger Ft | -- | -- | |
| Nerger Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,253 | $390,300 | $86,700 | $303,600 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $180,800 | $33,700 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $180,800 | $33,700 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $180,800 | $33,700 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $168,600 | $33,200 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $171,100 | $33,200 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | $4,440 | $171,100 | $33,200 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $171,100 | $33,200 | $137,900 |
| 2013 | $3,723 | $192,000 | $47,300 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map