15 Windsor Rd W Jupiter, FL 33469
Riverside On Loxahatchee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Windsor Rd W, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $742,285, approximately $458 per square foot. 15 Windsor Rd W is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Koller Brian A
Bought by
Hobbs Andrew Gp and Hobbs Andrew Gp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Koller Rosemary P
Bought by
Koller Rosemary P and Koller Brian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Andrew Gp | $286,000 | Attorney | |
| Hobbs Andrew Gp | -- | None Available | |
| Koller Rosemary P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,668 | $554,425 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,668 | $538,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,798 | $537,093 | $310,000 | $227,093 |
| 2022 | $7,277 | $356,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,244 | $338,593 | $175,500 | $163,093 |
| 2020 | $5,682 | $294,245 | $157,500 | $136,745 |
| 2019 | $6,001 | $307,152 | $147,000 | $160,152 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $295,126 | $146,760 | $148,366 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $266,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $260,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $122,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map