15 Winterberry Rd Unit 14 Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $612,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Winterberry Rd Unit 14, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $567,375, approximately $298 per square foot. 15 Winterberry Rd Unit 14 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Mcnamara Michael F and Mcnamara Elaine L
Bought by
Elaine L Mcnamara Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Gordon Ella J Est
Bought by
Mcnamara Michael F and Mcnamara Elaine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Stickville Llc
Bought by
Gordon Anthony and Gordon Ella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elaine L Mcnamara Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnamara Michael F | $323,333 | -- | |
| Gordon Anthony | $229,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,573 | $396,700 | $95,900 | $300,800 |
| 2024 | $7,275 | $396,700 | $95,900 | $300,800 |
| 2023 | $7,216 | $396,700 | $95,900 | $300,800 |
| 2022 | $6,621 | $380,100 | $95,900 | $284,200 |
| 2021 | $6,066 | $380,100 | $95,900 | $284,200 |
| 2020 | $5,680 | $281,200 | $75,400 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $5,244 | $270,300 | $75,400 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $5,157 | $240,300 | $75,400 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $5,154 | $240,300 | $75,400 | $164,900 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $240,300 | $75,400 | $164,900 |
| 2015 | $5,173 | $222,400 | $71,800 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $5,086 | $222,400 | $71,800 | $150,600 |
| 2013 | $5,086 | $222,400 | $71,800 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map