15 Woodson Dr Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $137,454 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Woodson Dr, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $147,614, approximately $130 per square foot. 15 Woodson Dr is a home located in Jones County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $7,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $636 | $7,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $636 | $7,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $657 | $7,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $661 | $7,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $679 | $7,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $683 | $7,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $7,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $681 | $7,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $614 | $6,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $574 | $6,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $574 | $6,918 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map