15 Wright Rd Mimbres, NM 88049
Estimated Value: $260,631 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Wright Rd, Mimbres, NM 88049 and is currently estimated at $341,408, approximately $214 per square foot. 15 Wright Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cobre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Osborne Michael T and Duffy Barbara
Bought by
Duffy Barbara and Osborne Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $64,959 | $10,630 | $54,329 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $64,959 | $10,630 | $54,329 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $64,959 | $10,630 | $54,329 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $64,959 | $10,630 | $54,329 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $81,282 | $10,462 | $70,820 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $78,914 | $10,348 | $68,566 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $76,616 | $10,238 | $66,378 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $74,385 | $10,131 | $64,254 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $72,218 | $10,027 | $62,191 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $70,115 | $9,927 | $60,188 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $70,115 | $9,926 | $60,189 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $70,115 | $9,926 | $60,189 |
| 2012 | $1,183 | $68,073 | $9,102 | $58,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map