Estimated Value: $615,041
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Wyncroft Dr, Media, PA 19063 and is currently estimated at $615,041, approximately $344 per square foot. 15 Wyncroft Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Springton Lake Middle School, and Penncrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Gorman David H and Gorman Bridget
Bought by
Kinney William M and Kinney Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,930
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$585,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Marhefka John J and Marhefka Jean A
Bought by
Gorman David H and Gorman Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney William M | $201,000 | -- | |
| Gorman David H | $184,900 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinney William M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorman David H | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,617 | $342,270 | $102,460 | $239,810 |
| 2024 | $6,617 | $342,270 | $102,460 | $239,810 |
| 2023 | $6,384 | $342,270 | $102,460 | $239,810 |
| 2022 | $735 | $342,270 | $102,460 | $239,810 |
| 2021 | $10,496 | $342,270 | $102,460 | $239,810 |
| 2020 | $5,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,952 | $184,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $184,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $184,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map