15 Yardis Ct Sacramento, CA 95833
South Natomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,158 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Yardis Ct, Sacramento, CA 95833 and is currently estimated at $474,790, approximately $321 per square foot. 15 Yardis Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Natomas High School, and READ Academy of Sacramento.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Manning Jeanette C
Bought by
Manning Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,800
Outstanding Balance
$125,718
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Manning Eric J and Manning Jeanette C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,312
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Gutierrez Sophia M and Gutierrez Ismael
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Home Equity Loan Trust Series Ace 2006-H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Parcell Dan C and Parcell Ruth A
Bought by
Gutierrez Ismael and Gutierrez Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Errecart Sallye A
Bought by
Parcell Dan C and Parcell Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,945
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Errecart Sallye A
Bought by
Errecart Sallye Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Errecart William Joseph
Bought by
Errecart Sallye Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,464
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Eric J | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Manning Eric J | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Manning Eric J | $226,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $328,430 | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Ismael | $396,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Parcell Dan C | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Errecart Sallye Ann | -- | -- | |
| Errecart Sallye Ann | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Errecart Sallye Ann | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Eric J | $169,800 | |
| Closed | Manning Eric J | $169,800 | |
| Closed | Manning Eric J | $169,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Ismael | $308,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Parcell Dan C | $117,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Errecart Sallye Ann | $126,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $296,509 | $164,182 | $132,327 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $290,696 | $160,963 | $129,733 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $284,997 | $157,807 | $127,190 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $279,410 | $154,713 | $124,697 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $273,932 | $151,680 | $122,252 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $271,124 | $150,125 | $120,999 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $265,809 | $147,182 | $118,627 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $260,598 | $144,297 | $116,301 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $242,526 | $134,290 | $108,236 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $224,562 | $124,343 | $100,219 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $202,309 | $112,021 | $90,288 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $192,676 | $106,687 | $85,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map