150 2nd Ave NW Laporte, MN 56461
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 2nd Ave NW, Laporte, MN 56461 and is currently estimated at $164,649, approximately $183 per square foot. 150 2nd Ave NW is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Laporte Elementary School and Laporte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Gendron Larry A and Gendron Patricia Lynne
Bought by
Gendron Larry A and Gendron Patricia Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gendron Larry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,446 | $132,600 | $27,500 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $138,400 | $25,100 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $936 | $126,200 | $22,500 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $876 | $78,700 | $20,000 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $818 | $42,700 | $11,275 | $31,425 |
| 2019 | $766 | $39,100 | $11,274 | $27,826 |
| 2018 | $796 | $35,000 | $9,485 | $25,515 |
| 2016 | $734 | $35,100 | $9,480 | $25,620 |
| 2015 | $588 | $34,900 | $9,475 | $25,425 |
| 2014 | $514 | $33,000 | $9,480 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map