150 Ashmere Ct Tyrone, GA 30290
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,141,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,675
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Ashmere Ct, Tyrone, GA 30290 and is currently estimated at $1,054,307, approximately $286 per square foot. 150 Ashmere Ct is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Crabapple Lane Elementary School, Booth Middle School, and McIntosh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Carlson Russell J
Bought by
Steele Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$449,103
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Jdc Homes Llc
Bought by
Carlson Russell J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$482,600
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Christopher A | $699,900 | -- | |
| Carlson Russell J | $603,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Christopher A | $510,400 | |
| Closed | Steele Christopher A | $118,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Russell J | $482,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,896 | $370,032 | $52,644 | $317,388 |
| 2024 | $8,325 | $279,760 | $52,000 | $227,760 |
| 2023 | $8,055 | $279,760 | $52,000 | $227,760 |
| 2022 | $7,948 | $304,560 | $52,000 | $252,560 |
| 2021 | $8,034 | $258,380 | $47,500 | $210,880 |
| 2020 | $7,793 | $252,020 | $47,500 | $204,520 |
| 2019 | $7,725 | $247,460 | $47,500 | $199,960 |
| 2018 | $7,908 | $250,660 | $47,500 | $203,160 |
| 2017 | $7,771 | $245,460 | $47,500 | $197,960 |
| 2016 | $7,046 | $218,380 | $47,500 | $170,880 |
| 2015 | $6,661 | $203,220 | $47,500 | $155,720 |
| 2014 | $6,261 | $187,940 | $47,500 | $140,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map