150 Barrington Rd Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Barrington Rd, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $376,291, approximately $142 per square foot. 150 Barrington Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Perry Clifford and Perry Merry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,558
Outstanding Balance
$102,014
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$274,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Clifford | $193,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Clifford | $197,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $136,520 | $18,000 | $118,520 |
| 2024 | $25 | $135,560 | $18,000 | $117,560 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $127,280 | $18,000 | $109,280 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $106,120 | $12,000 | $94,120 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $93,160 | $12,000 | $81,160 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $90,720 | $12,000 | $78,720 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $88,120 | $12,000 | $76,120 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $85,200 | $12,000 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $85,520 | $12,000 | $73,520 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $74,800 | $12,000 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $75,600 | $12,000 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $3,584 | $83,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map