155 Barrington Rd Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Barrington Rd, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $397,480, approximately $146 per square foot. 155 Barrington Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Eric B
Bought by
Johnson Dedric Antwan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,135
Outstanding Balance
$371,426
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Eric B
Bought by
Johnson Eric B and Johnson Juanita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dedric Antwan | $379,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Eric B | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Eric B | $247,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dedric Antwan | $372,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $151,600 | $18,000 | $133,600 |
| 2024 | $30 | $150,480 | $18,000 | $132,480 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $141,160 | $18,000 | $123,160 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $117,960 | $12,000 | $105,960 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $103,360 | $12,000 | $91,360 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $100,640 | $12,000 | $88,640 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $96,360 | $12,000 | $84,360 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $93,120 | $12,000 | $81,120 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $93,640 | $12,000 | $81,640 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $81,760 | $12,000 | $69,760 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $91,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map