150 Bates Rd Milton, VT 05468
Estimated Value: $393,037 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
83.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Bates Rd, Milton, VT 05468 and is currently estimated at $453,759. 150 Bates Rd is a home with nearby schools including Georgia Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Letourneau Judy
Bought by
Letourneau Matthew David and Gunther Andrea Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letourneau Matthew David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $285,700 | $134,000 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $285,700 | $134,000 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $285,700 | $134,000 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $5,397 | $285,700 | $134,000 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $285,700 | $134,000 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $285,700 | $134,000 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $4,790 | $285,700 | $134,000 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $285,700 | $134,000 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $4,613 | $285,700 | $134,000 | $151,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,857 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map