NOT LISTED FOR SALE

150 Bluffview Dr Winona, MN 55987

Estimated Value: $442,000 - $459,576

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,464 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $440,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,810 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

As of August 2025

Discover your dream home in this stunningly updated 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom retreat nestled in a picturesque neighborhood just minutes from Winona.

From the moment you step inside, you’ll be welcomed by an open-concept layout, soaring ceilings, and an abundance of natural light streaming through expansive windows—creating a bright and airy atmosphere all day long. The home boasts stylish, newer flooring throughout, blending comfort and elegance seamlessly.

The heart of the home continues downstairs to a fully finished walkout basement, complete with a cozy gas fireplace, a dedicated office space, and direct access to a private patio—perfect for soaking in the breathtaking bluff views year-round.

Enjoy the outdoors in a spacious, fully fenced-in yard, ideal for both relaxation and play. Both the modern driveway and sturdy fence were newly installed in summer 2022, adding even more value and peace of mind.

Topped off with a generous 3-car garage, this home offers the perfect blend of modern updates, natural beauty, and practical living. A true gem in a scenic setting—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Jacobson

Richard L. Jacobson Real Estate Listed on: 06/29/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,448

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,668 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73 x 119
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bluffview Ph 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320380080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,448

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,668 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1732

• Basement: Finished, Concrete, Walkout
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 3464
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1732
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Xcel Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Winona Area Public Schools
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 507-494-0861

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 73 x 119
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8668.44
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 320380080
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4448
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4476.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2025
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Jacobson Christopher R and Jacobson Stephanie L
Bought by
Pundlik Saket Manoj and Sule Shruti Vikasbhai
Seller's Agent
Christopher Jacobson
Richard L. Jacobson Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Roshelle Makinia
@properties La Crosse
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.38%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$450,144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,144
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,961
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,183

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Gavin Ryan D and Gavin Katie C
Bought by
Jacobson Christopher R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Dao Tam
Bought by
Gavin Ryan D and Gavin Katie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,584
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pundlik Saket Manoj $440,000 Homestead Title
Jacobson Christopher R $391,000 Town N Country Title Llc
Gavin Ryan D -- --
Dao Tam -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pundlik Saket Manoj $300,000
Previous Owner Jacobson Christopher R $151,000
Previous Owner Gavin Ryan D $215,584
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $440,000 -3.3% $127 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Price Changed $455,000 -0.9% $131 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $459,000 -1.3% $133 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 For Sale $465,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,878 $417,300 $59,400 $357,900
2024 $4,476 $397,000 $56,000 $341,000
2023 $3,910 $386,300 $56,000 $330,300
2022 $3,442 $368,600 $52,000 $316,600
2021 $3,444 $305,900 $49,000 $256,900
2020 $3,424 $282,800 $43,500 $239,300
2019 $3,420 $282,800 $43,500 $239,300
2018 $3,384 $274,400 $41,500 $232,900
2017 $3,292 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,058 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,058 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,216 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6746939

NorthstarMLS

APN: 32.038.0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.