M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Schmutzer
Positive Realty
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $281,000
Offer Accepted Pending Final Paperwork; Located on the most quiet lot in Aspen Ridge. Home is like new, come see to appreciate. Basement close to finish, will add 2 BR's, rec room and full bath.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Schmutzer
Positive Realty Listed on: 09/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
William Carrington
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wester Sara | $500 | Larson Abstract | |
| Wester Sara B | $500 | Unique Title | |
| Young Karen Karen | $123,800 | -- | |
| Sahr Lisa | -- | Multiple | |
| Stay Maurice | $193,196 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Aspen River Builders Inc | -- | Minnesota Title & Escrow Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stay Maurice | $28,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspen River Builders Inc | $111,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Sold | $69,000 | -42.5% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $241,300 | $27,600 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $231,300 | $27,600 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $245,800 | $23,000 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $206,200 | $23,000 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $161,800 | $23,000 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $429,300 | $69,000 | $360,300 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $138,700 | $23,000 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $132,100 | $23,000 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $120,700 | $23,000 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Schmutzer
Positive Realty
W
Buyer's Agent in 2014
William Carrington
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4530640
APN: 43.0345.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.