150 Captain Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Captain Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $422,551, approximately $234 per square foot. 150 Captain Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Lapierre Lynn Alexander
Bought by
Lapierre Lynn Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Alexander-Lapierre Lynn
Bought by
Valentine Douglas and Valentine Alice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapierre Lynn Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Valentine Douglas | $3,000 | -- | |
| Lapierre Lynn Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Valentine Douglas | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,928 | $375,400 | $176,600 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $7,550 | $365,100 | $176,600 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $8,127 | $354,600 | $160,900 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $7,658 | $310,800 | $160,900 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $7,108 | $287,300 | $153,300 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $7,072 | $292,100 | $153,300 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $6,921 | $287,300 | $153,300 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $6,418 | $263,700 | $179,200 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $6,284 | $266,500 | $179,200 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $249,200 | $167,200 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $5,848 | $247,600 | $165,600 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map